DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Johnny Ramone

† Sep. 15, 2004 (aged 55)
Johnny Ramone † Sep. 15, 2004

Birth name
John Cummings

Born
* Oct. 08, 1948
Long Island, NY, USA

Died
† Sep. 15, 2004
Los Angeles, California, USA

Related Bands
Ramones (Guitar)


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


heydrmike (usa)
I saw Johnny at La Guardia airport in NYC. It was around 1988. I was wearing my Ramones T-shirt. He passed me and said, "Ramones- cool!" and laughed. I'll never forget it.
rottensilvo (austria)
seems to be that the reason for his death was cancer, just to complete the profile, comment can be deleted after completing


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact